ParodiFair Ron Taft foto _3

Credits

Feature Films / Films For Television / Television Series:

THE HISTORY OF US (aka Untitled Dan O’Shannon Project)
Starring: Adam Brody, Janina Gavankar
Directed by Pamela Fryman Producers: an O”Shannon, Eric Tannenbaum, Kim Tannenbum – CBS Television

BERT STERN: ORIGINAL MAD MAN
Starring: Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe, Scarlett Johanson, Twiggy, Woody Allen, Louis Armstrong
Directed by Shannah Laumeister  Producers: Greg McClatchy & Shannah Laumeister  – Motor Entertainment/Magic Films

* 2012 Best Documentary Award – Minneapolis International Film Festival
* Official Selection at the Palm Springs International Film Festival
* Official Selection at the Telluride Film Festival
* Official Selection at the International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam

TRANSFORMERS RESCUE BOTS
Starring: LeVar Burton, Peter Cullen, Tim Curry, Steve Blum & Diamond White
Executive Producer: Jeff Kline  Supervising Director: Brian Hohlfeld – The HUB/Hasboro

G.I. JOE RENEGADES
Starring: Jason Marsden & Kevin Michael Richardson
Executive Producer: Jeff Kline  Supervising Director: Randal Myers – The HUB/Hasboro

THE STARTER WIFE
Starring Debra Messing, Hart Bochner & Judy Davis
Executive Producers: Gigi Levangie, Josann McGibbon & Sara Pariott  Co-executive Producer: Dan Lerner NBC/Universal Pictures

CONVERSATIONS WITH OTHER WOMEN
Starring: Helena Bonham Carter & Aaron Eckhart
Directed by Hans Canosa Executive Producer: Kwesi Collison – Fabrication Films

THE DIVISION
Starring: Jon Hamm, Taraji P. Henson, Lisa Vidal & Bonnie Bedelia
Executive Producers: Deborah Joy Levine & Aaron Lipstadt – Lifetime Series (3 seasons)

MEMOIRS OF A TEENAGE AMNESIAC (soundtrack/additional music)
Starring: Maki Harikita, Emma Roberts, Anton Yelchin
Directed by Hans Canosa  Producers: Hans Canosa, Kwesi Collison, Shigeyuki Endo, Wendy Reeds

OBAMA: WHAT HE’S DONE
Starring: Frances Fisher, Siedah Garrett, James Remar, Mageina Tovah
Directed by Paul Eckstein  Producers: Melissa A. Clark, Paul Eckstein, Charles H. Eglee

HIGH ROLLER: THE STU UNGAR STORY
Starring: Michael Imperioli & Steve Schrippa
Directed & Produced by Anthony Vidmer  New Line Cinema

*Best Feature Award – Nashville Film Festival

GHOSTWORLD (additional music)
Starring: Scarlett Johanson, Thora Birch & Steve Buscemi
Directed by Terry Zwighoff  Producer: John Malkovich  – United Artists

THE 18th ANGEL
Starring: Stanley Tucci, Maximilian Schell, Rachael Leigh Cook & Christopher McDonald
Directed by William Bindley  Producer: Jim Burke – Rysher Films

SEX, LIES & OBSESSION
Starring: Harry Hamlin & Lisa Rinna
Directed by Douglas Barr  Executive Producer: Judy Cairo – Lifetime Movie

DO YOU WANNA KNOW A SECRET?
Starring: Joey Lawrence & Chad Allen
Directed by Ty Bradford – Del Mar Films

SCREENLAND DRIVE
Starring: Eddie McClintock, Eric Matheny & Kellie Waymire
Directed by Ty Bradford, Producers – Ty Bradford, Shawn McClintok  -  Prescription Films

ICE AGE FOSSILS (Documentary Film)
Starring: Christian Leffler
Directed by Ty Bradford  Producer: Scott Dennis – Imagimotion Films

*Best Documentary – Telly Gold Award

THE ELIAN GONZALES STORY
Starring: Esai Morales & Miguel Sandoval
Directed by Christopher Lietch  Executive Producer: Lance Robbins – Fox Family Movie

THE SKY’S ON FIRE
Starring: John Corbett & Josie Bissett
Directed by Dan Lerner Executive Producer: David Gerber – ABC Movie

THE CUCKOLD
Starring: Addison Henderson, Tracy B. Wilson,  Directed by Jonathan Butler
Producers – Cynthia Ambres & Jonathan Butler – Mythological Beast Films

I’VE BEEN WAITING FOR YOU
Starring: Markie Post & Soleil Moon Frye
Directed by Christopher Leitch  Executive Producers: Bonnie Raskin & Joel S. Rice – NBC Movie

MAGGIE
Starring: Ann Cusack & John Slattery
Executive Producer: Dan O’Shannon  Producer: David Menteer – Lifetime Series

LITTLE GIRLS IN PRETTY BOXES
Starring: Swoosie Kurtz & Courtney Peldon
Directed by Christopher Leitch  Producer: Jay Benson – A LIfetime Film

INTERROGATION ROOM
Starring: Michael Patrick Breen
Producers -  Michael Hoff, Shirley Tatum, Karey Green – National Geographic

CROWNED AND DANGEROUS
Starring: Jill Clayburgh & Yasmine Bleeth
Directed by Christopher Leitch  Executive Producer: Tony Danza – ABC Movie

5150 (Short)
Starring: Vanessa Williams, Charles Mathers
Directed by Fay Hauser, Producers – Larry Tate, Charlotte Fletcher, K. Alex Fletcher

THE SECRET SHE CARRIED
Starring: Peri Gilpin & D.W. Moffett
Directed by Dan Lerner  Executive Producer: Joel S. Rice – NBC Movie

SHAME II: THE SECRET
Starring: Amanda Donohoe, Kay Lenz & Talia Balsam
Directed by Dan Lerner  Executive Producer: Robert Dalrymple – A LIfetime Movie

A NIGHTMARE COME TRUE
Starring: Gerald McCraney & Jeremy Renner
Directed by Christopher Leitch  Executive Producer: Tony Danza – CBS Movie

ARSENIO
Starring: Arsenio Hall & Vivica A. Fox
Executive Producer: Arsenio Hall – A Dreamworks Production ( series)

CHAMPS
Starring: Kevin Nealon & Timothy Busfield
Executive Producer: Gary David Goldberg (Dreamworks) NBC

 

Film Trailers/Special Projects (partial list):

Laguna Arts – Pageant Of The Masters  Commissioned Orchestral Works (2009 – present)
BEST OF BOND 40th Anniversary CD (RIAA GOLD RECORD)
TOMORROW NEVER DIES (James Bond Theme arrangement & underscore)
GOLDENEYE (James Bond Theme arrangement & underscore)
DREAMGIRLS
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS
THE SMURFS
RACE TO WITCH MOUNTAIN
AKEELAH AND THE BEE
JOHN Q
VICKY CHRISTINA BARCELONA
LAST HOLIDAY
FAILURE TO LAUNCH
SLEUTH
THE LAST SAMURAI
PINEAPPLE EXPRESS
ZOOLANDER
BLADE2 
PANIC ROOM
FRACTURE
FIRST SUNDAY
A NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM
DIE ANOTHER DAY
BREAKING & ENTERING
WAR OF THE WORLDS
MAN ON FIRE
UNITED ARTIST LOGO 
DESTINATION FILMS LOGO
X-MEN 3: THE LAST STAND
SPY GAME
I KNOW WHO KILLED ME
UNITED 93
STAR TREK NEMESIS
V FOR VENDETTA
I AM SAM
KINGDOM COME
SHAFT
MISSION IMPOSSIBLE 2
BRAVEHEART
LOVE & BASKETBALL
TOMBRAIDER 2: THE CRADLE OF LIFE
DEEP IMPACT
THE THOMAS CROWN AFFAIR
JOHNNY ENGLISH
LEAVING LAS VEGAS
THE ITALIAN JOB
HOW TO LOSE A GUY IN 10 DAYS
THE PUNISHER
WICKER PARK
VANITY FAIR
UNFAITHFUL
THE COVENANT
FIREHOUSE DOG
WE ARE MARSHALL
CODE NAME THE CLEANER
CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER
FULL OF IT
THE PRESTIGE
EVERYONE’S HERO
A GOOD YEAR
PINEAPPLE EXPRESS
FIRST SUNDAY
PERFECT STRANGER
RAILS & TIES
IDENTITY

STUART LITTLE
THE CELL

 

Awards

2012 Best Documentary Award (Minneapolis International Film Festival) – Bert Stern: Original Madman

2007 Record Of The Year solopianoradio.com – Common Places: Piano Improvisations

2007 Key Art Awards – Special AV Award (United 93)

2005 RIAA Gold Record – Best Of Bond James Bond (40th anniversary edition)

2005 Key Art Awards  – 1st Place DVD Trailer (James Bond)

2004 BMI TV Music Award – The Division

2004 Key Art Awards – 1st Place Drama Trailer (Identity)

2004 Tellys Gold Award – Ice Age Fossils

2004 Best Feature Award (Nashville Film Festival) – High Roller: The Stu Unger Story

2003 BMI TV Music Award – The Division

Key Arts Awards (Best Drama Trailer) – U-Turn, (Best Action Trailer) – Goldeneye, (Best Comedy Trailer) – Hackers

London International Award – 1st Place  – Movie Trailers (Goldeneye, Hackers, Species), 2nd Place (Unforgettable, Wild Bill)

Chicago Film Festival -(Film Trailers – various years)  Gold Award – Goldeneye, Hackers, Speechless, Tombstone, Silver Award, Stargate, Speechless, Clean Slate

New York Film Festival ( Film Trailers) – Gold Award – Species

American Women in Radio & Television Award – Kenya Music Video ( as composer and artist – with Patricia Sullivan – Director) from the Capitol records/ Curb/Gifthorse CD “Change”
 

 

Representation:
Christine Russell / Seth Kaplan / Arbel Bedak
Evolution Music Partners
(323) 790-0525
christine@evolutionmusicpartners.com

seth@evolutionmusicpartners.com

arbel@evolutionmusicpartners.com